Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Hang On

I ain't going to lie to y'all. There is just no point to that. When you buy a ticket to the dance, you eventually have to shine your shoes. It has been a good ride. Beach vacations, bar-b-cue sandwiches, delicious beers. The candy corn sprinkled trail to hell. It is time to lock it down. I don't care where you go, but you can't stay here. I called the cops on this party.

I have scheduled appointments with a few special advisers. Dr. Santos next week in Bellview, FL and Oak Mountain PhD for St. Patrick's Day weekend. Wrecking Ball can't stay broken forever and when he comes back I can't disappoint him.

Let's review the recipe for success.

Brown rice

Mmmmm, delicious.



Ms. Moon said...

If y'all wanted to come out to Lloyd, I would happily give you some barely-chicken-nipped collard greens. And maybe a few blue eggs. You can buy your brown rice at the damn store.

Human Wrecking Ball said...

No No you have soooo much time. Just chill with your girl and order extra are getting sleepy.

Magnum said...

Craft draughts and cheese samplers is what I recommend. Oh, and brunch at Mockingbird is my new vice with hollandaise on just about everything!